Home News List of Oyo House of Assembly members-elect

List of Oyo House of Assembly members-elect

0

Oyo State Independent National Electoral Commission, INEC, has released winners of the 32 state constituencies’ election held on Saturday March 9, 2019 in the state.

INEC Resident , Barrister Mutiu Agboke, stated that the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP, won 26 seats, the All Progressives Congress, , won 5 seats and the African Democratic Party, ADP, won 1 seat.

Below is the full list of the members-elect:

For PDP

1. Yusuf Adebisi – Ibadan South West 1 – (New member)

2. Femi Julius Okeyoyin – Saki West – (New member)

3. Ogundoyin Adebo Edward – Ibarapa East (Returning member)

4. Adebayo Babajide Gabriel – Ibadan North II (New member)

5. Kehinde Olatunde Taofik – Akinyele II (New member)

6. Adewunmi Lateef Olayiwola – Oorelope (New member)

7. Onaolapo Sanjo Adedoyin – Ogbomoso South – (New member)

8. Olajide Akintunde Emmanuel – Lagelu – (New member)

9. Rasak Ademola Abdulahi – Ibadan South East 1 – (New member)

10. Adedibu Hakeem Adeshina – – (New member)

11. Adeola Bamidele O. – Iseyin/Itesiwaju – (New member)

12. Mustapha Akeem Olawale – Kajola – (New member)

13. Popoola Ademola Olusegun – Ibadan South East II – (New member)

14. Owolabi Olusola Adewale – Ibadan North East II – (New member)

15. Olagoke Olamide Francis – Ibadan North East 1 – (New member)

16. Fatokun Ayotunde Olajide – Irepo/Olorunsogo – (New member)

17. Fadeyi Abiodun Aderemi – Ona Ara – (New member)

18. – (New member)

19. Ojedokun Peter Gbadegesin – Ibarapa North/Central – (New member)

20. Saminu Riliwan Gbadamosi – Saki East Atisbo (New member)

21. Fatokun Ayotunde – Akinyele I – (New member)

22. Akeem Obadara – Ibadan North West – (New member)

23. Oyekunle Fola – Ibadan North 1- (New member)

24. Mobaje Razak – Ido – (New member)

25. Oluwafemi Fowokannu – Ibadan South West 2 – (New member)

26. Francis A. Adetunji – Oluyole – (New member)

For APC

27. Seyi Adisa – Afijio – (New member)

28. – Oyo East/Oyo West – (New member)

29. Bamigboye Jacob Abidoye – – (New member)

30. Oyeleke Simeon Adegbola – Ogo-Oluwa /Surulere – (Returning member)

31. Alarape Ashimiyu Niran – Atiba – (Returning member)

For ADP

32. Hon. Wunmi Oladeji – Ogbomoso North State Constituency – (Returning member)

SEE ALSO:  Aba pipeline explosion: NEMA blames incident on lack of routine maintenance

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here